Our Mission Statement

Saints Peter and Paul Parish, the first Roman Catholic Parish in Beaver County, Pennsylvania has proclaimed the Gospel of Jesus Christ since 1830.


Then and now, we hold a deep devotion to The Eucharistic Celebration. Grateful to God for the tradition of our predecessors, the wisdom of our senior members and the energy of our young members, we continue to strive to grow in our friendship with Jesus Christ through the celebration of Word and Sacrament.


Mindful of ever-changing times, we endeavor to remain a beacon of Christian faith, welcome and service to one another and to the surrounding community.

Events & Mass Schedule

 

 

 

 


 

Jn 20:19-31

 

 

Jn 20:29.
You believe in me, Thomas, because you have seen me, says the Lord;
blessed are they who have not seen me, but still believe!

 

APRIL

Sat.     22        

CCD  K-6              9-10:30 am         SC

HSYM Fatima Shrine All Day Trip to NY

Toe Jammers Dance        7:30-10:00 pm   SC

Sun.    23            

CCD 7-8               l0:30-l2 noon     SC

W4C      9:15 & ll:00 am Masses

RCIA      after 9:15 Mass KH

NO HYSM

Divine Mercy Sunday

Eucharistic Adoration      1:30-5:00 pm     C

Mon.  24            

Bible Study          9:30-11:00 am   KH

Rosary Makers   7:00-8:30 pm     KH

Tue.   25             

MSYG    6:00-8:00 pm     SC

St. Vincent de Paul Mtg. 6:00 pm              KH

Wed.  26        

Young Adult Ministry      6:00-7:15 pm     KH

Thu.   27      

Bereavement     7:00 pm               KH

Fri.         28          

Eucharistic Adoration      12-5:00 pm         C

Sat.        29          

CCD Closing Liturgy         9:00 am               C & SC

Russian Mission “Night at the Races”                      SC

Doors open 6:30 pm

Sun.   30             

W4C      9:15 & 11:00 am Masses

RCIA      after 9:15 Mass KH HSYG “Called by Name” – Seminary

Eucharistic Adoration      4:00-5:00 pm     C

 

 

 

Schedule & Intentions for this week’s Masses 

APRIL

Sat.        22          

9:00 a.m.            Jim Koss by Mike and Melinda Samchuck                         

6:00 p.m.             Marion Ezzo by his Family            

Sun.       23

7:30 a.m.             Stephen Jarosz by Joe and Joyce Matsko              

9:15 a.m.             Tanzillo and DeFrancesco Families by Regina Tanzillo

11:00 a.m.          Anthony and Letizia Poerio by their daughter, Annie

12:30 p.m.          For the Parishioners

Mon.     24          

7:30 a.m.             Walter and Alice Szedny by their Family

Tues.     25

7:30 a.m.             Frances Migliorisi by Gerri and Larry Wood

Wed.     26          

7:30 a.m.             Ron Jones by the Pagella Family

7:00 p.m.            Larry Jenkins by the Tonkovich Family

Thu.       27          

7:30 a.m.             Robin Thompson by Bruce and Denise Cribbs

Fri.         28          

9:00 a.m.             Irma Rhoney by the SSPP School Faculty and Staff

Sat.        29          

9:00 a.m.             Edward D. Mihalyi by Max and Helen Callaghan

6:00 p.m.            Jack and Betty Miller by Helen Mehalik and Family

Sun.       30          

7:30 a.m.             For the Parishioners

9:15 a.m.             Tarak Underiner by Dennis and Ann Laman

11:00 a.m.          Richard and Helen McCool by their Family

12:30 p.m.          Remy DeGuzman Dacanay by the Lintz Family