Our Mission Statement

Saints Peter and Paul Parish, the first Roman Catholic Parish in Beaver County, Pennsylvania has proclaimed the Gospel of Jesus Christ since 1830.


Then and now, we hold a deep devotion to The Eucharistic Celebration. Grateful to God for the tradition of our predecessors, the wisdom of our senior members and the energy of our young members, we continue to strive to grow in our friendship with Jesus Christ through the celebration of Word and Sacrament.


Mindful of ever-changing times, we endeavor to remain a beacon of Christian faith, welcome and service to one another and to the surrounding community.

Events & Mass Schedule

 

 

 

 

 


Mt 22:1-14

Eph 1:17-18
May the Father of our Lord Jesus Christ
enlighten the eyes of our hearts,
so that we may know what is the hope
that belongs to our call.

 

 

October

 

 

 

Sun.       15       

Word 4 Children               9:15 & 11 am Mass C

CCD 7&8              10:30-12 noon   SC

Confirmation Candidates 9:15 am Mass

RCIA after 9:15 Mass

Rosary Rally  3:00 pm 

HSYM    6-8:00 pm  KH

Eucharistic Adoration      4-5:00 pm           C  

Mon.     16          

Adult Bible Study              9:30-11:00 am   KH

Tue.       17          

CRAVINGS Program         7-8:30 pm   SC

MSYM   7:00 pm  KH

Wed.     18          

Rosary Makers   11 am-12:30 pm               KH

Thu.       19          

Keen Agers         1:00 pm               SC

 ROCKS  7:30-9:30 pm

Bereavement      7:00 pm  KH

Fri.         20          

Eucharistic Adoration      12-5:00 pm         C

Sat.        21          

CCD K-6 9-10:30 am         S

Special Needs Inclusion Workshop 12- 3 pm SC

Toe Jammers Dance        7:30-10:00 pm   SC

Sun.       22          

Word 4 Children               9:15 & 11 am Mass C

CCD 7&8              10:30-12 noon   SC

RCIA after 9:15 Mass       KH

Rosary Rally        3:00 pm               C

HSYM    6-8:00 pm           KH

Eucharistic Adoration      4-5:00 pm           C

 

Schedule & Intentions for this week’s Masses 

  

October

 

Sat.        14         

3:00 p.m.            NUPTIALS: Holdren and Schnoor

6:00 p.m.             Faye O’Shaughnessy by Joe and Joyce Matsko

Sun.       15

7:30 a.m.             Ann Begg by Joan Doyle

9:15 a.m.             For the Parishioners

11:00 a.m.          Philip Gibson by his Wife

12:30 p.m.          Joe Morgan by his Wife, Jodi

Mon.     16          

7:30 a.m.             Spiritual and Temporal Welfare of Joyce B. by Donna Goedeker

Tues.     17          

7:30 a.m.             Louis Spagnola by his Family

Wed.     18          

7:30 a.m.             Dolores Micucci by Frances Bilotto and Family

7:00 p.m.             John Mehalik by wife, Helen and Family

Thu.       19          

7:30 a.m.             Carmine Celeste by daughter, Suzanne    (Anniv)

Fri.         20          

9:00 a.m.             Ella Mae Goodwald by Carol Malichky

Sat.        21          

9:00 a.m.             Walt S. Bohl, Sr. by his Family

3:00 p.m.            NUPTIALS: Mcclune and Ziomek

6:00 p.m.             Zachary Jones by the Pagella Family

Sun.       22

7:30 a.m.             Marcy B. Hopkin and Anna and James Buccini by Jamie and Tim Smrzlick

9:15 a.m.             Ed Dinsmore by Bonny Giedl

11:00 a.m.          Vonnie Kunselman by her Husband           (Birth)

12:30 p.m.          For the Parishioners